Loading...
round white circle with word Unbound

Unbound Marketing is committed to protecting your privacy while using our website. This policy sets out how we collect and use personally identifiable information and personal data, including information that you provide to us, and is designed to comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information. When we refer to personal information we mean information that individually identifies you such as your name, address, email address, phone number, company name, and other information specific to you.

Collection of Personal Information

In order to submit enquiries through our website we ask you to provide personal details including your first name, last name, phone number and email address. This information is used for the purpose of responding to your enquiry and communicating with you in the future as outlined below.

Use of personal information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information to any third-parties, except with your consent or if this is necessary for the delivery of services requested by you.

Unbound Marketing uses personal information provided by you for the following purposes:

Storage of personal information

Unbound Marketing will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access or disclosure. We cannot accept responsibility for the security of information supplied over the internet while such information is in transit.

Analytics

We may use Google and other analytics tools to analyse how the website is used for the purpose of understanding our audience’s needs and improving the site.

Hyperlinks to external sites

This website may include hyperlinks to external sites which are not covered by this privacy policy.

Contact Information

Please direct any comments, enquiries or complaints regarding this policy to deborah@unboundmarketing.com.au.

Changes to this Statement

Unbound Marketing may modify or update this privacy statement at any time and without notice.

Last updated: March 2016